Free shipping to the Peninsula from €70
English
0
0,00 0 items

No products in the basket.

Cart
My accoun
Wish list

Privacy policy

Protecting your privacy is important to us. Therefore, we would like to ask you to carefully read the following summary of how our website works. You can rely on transparent and fair data processing as we strive every day to handle your data safely, carefully and responsibly. The following privacy policies are intended to inform you about how we use your personal information in compliance with the provisions and requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

1. Identificación del responsable del tratamiento

Name / Company name: Belcoquet SL

CIF / NIF: B53957733

Activity / Company Purpose: Retail trade of clothing and footwear

Registered office / Professional: Pasaje Santa Rita 1, 03501, Benidorm

Telephone: 691736028

Email address: [email protected]

Web address: www.belcoquet.es

Registration data in the commercial registry / Public Registry: COMMERCIAL REGISTRY OF ALICANTE, VOLUME 3981, FOLIO 1, REGISTRATION 1 WITH SHEET A.151947

2. Information and consent

By reading this Privacy Policy, the user is informed about the way in which Belcoquet SL collects, treats and protects the personal data that is provided through the forms provided through the website www.belcoquet .es (hereinafter, the “Website”), as well as the data derived from your browsing and any other data that you may provide in the future to Belcoquet SL.

The user must carefully read this Privacy Policy, which has been written in a clear and simple way, to facilitate their understanding, determining freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide their personal data to Belcoquet SL.

3. Finalidad del tratamiento de los datos

The personal data collected will be processed by Belcoquet SL in accordance with the following purposes:

Manage your contact requests through the channels provided for this on the Website.

Manage purchases made within the framework of the Website, including payment management and order submission.

Manage the subscription to the newsletter, made through the channel provided on the Website.

Carry out analysis on the use of the Website and check the preferences and behavior of users.

Manage the sending of commercial communications from Belcoquet SL and the rest of the companies that are part of the same group, if any, through the different present and future means of communication such as: WhatsApp, Telegram, email, telephone, mail… and any other means that facilitate communication, unless the user indicates otherwise by checking the corresponding box, or shows their opposition to said treatment.

Manage the sending of satisfaction surveys based on the purchase of the Belcoquet SL product or service made, to improve the experience of our Clients day by day.

Analyze your data in order to create user profiles that allow you to define in greater detail the products that may be of interest to you.

4. Data retention period

The data will be kept for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected or until the end of the applicable legal term to keep them. The user may request their withdrawal from Belcoquet SL, opposing or revoking their consent by following the instructions set forth in the section on the rights of the interested parties.

5. Data collected from the user

These are the data that Belcoquet SL can collect from users:

Identification data: name, surname, national identity document or foreigner identity number and image.

Contact information: address, landline, mobile phone, email address.

Personal characteristics data: date of birth, age, sex, nationality.

Bank details: account number, owner, SEPA mandate.

Economic, financial and insurance data: income and income.

Other data: data provided by the interested parties themselves in the open fields of the forms provided on the Website.

Navigation data.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he declares that he has their consent and undertakes to transfer to the interested party, the owner of said data, the information contained in the Privacy Policy, exempting Belcoquet SL from any responsibility in this sense.

However, Belcoquet SL may carry out the necessary verifications to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.

6. Legitimation of data processing

The processing of data for the acquisition of products through the Website will be necessary for the fulfillment of the contractual relationship that arises between the user and Belcoquet SL.

The processing of your data for marketing purposes, related to goods and services of Belcoquet SL and similar services for its Clients, will be based on the legitimate interest recognized by the regulations when the user has acquired goods and/or services from Belcoquet SL. In the absence of such a contractual relationship, the data processing will be based on the user’s consent contained in the current regulations in force.

The treatment for the aforementioned purposes will always be carried out with the prior consent of the user or based on the aforementioned legitimate interest, and it will be necessary to attend to your request. Likewise, if you withdraw your consent to any of the treatments, this will not affect the legality of the treatments carried out previously.

To revoke said consent, the user may contact Belcoquet SL through the following channels: by letter addressed to the Data Protection Department of Belcoquet SL at the address: Pasaje Santa Rita 1, 03501, Benidorm, or by clicking on the link Automatic unsubscription available in each commercial communication sent by Belcoquet SL, or by email addressed to [email protected].

7. Recipients with whom user data may be shared

User data may be communicated to:

Companies of the group to which Belcoquet SL belongs, solely for internal administrative purposes and/or for the purposes indicated above.

Companies of the group to which Belcoquet SL belongs to send commercial communications about the products and services offered by the companies that form it, provided that the user has consented.

Public Administrations and competent national and/or European authorities, in the cases provided for by Law.

Companies related to the sending of requests for evaluation of products or services purchased on our website to collect evaluations.

In the case of buying a good on our website, for example, the data necessary for a shipment must be transferred to the corresponding transport companies.

The recipients indicated in this section may be located inside or outside the European Economic Area, being in the latter case international data transfers duly legitimized.

8. Rights of the interested parties

As an interested party, you have the following rights in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):

Right of access. In accordance with article 15 GDPR, the right, to the extent indicated therein, to obtain information about the personal data that concerns you and that we process.

Right of rectification. Pursuant to article 16 GDPR, the right to obtain without undue delay the rectification or the completion of the personal data that concerns you.

Right of erasure or right to be forgotten. In accordance with article 17 GDPR, the right to obtain the deletion of personal data that concerns you, as long as the treatment is not necessary:

To exercise the right to freedom of expression and information,

For compliance with a legal obligation,

For reasons of public interest, or

For the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

Right to limitation of treatment. In accordance with article 18 GDPR, the right to obtain the limitation of the processing of your data when:

The interested party contests the accuracy of the data,

The treatment is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the data,

We no longer need the data, but you need it for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims, or

You have objected to the processing under article 21 GDPR.

Opposition right. Pursuant to article 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you.

Right to data portability. In accordance with article 20 GDPR, the right to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, or to request that they be transmitted to another person in charge.

Right to file a claim with a control authority. Pursuant to article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to file a claim with a control authority. As a general rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your habitual place of residence or work or of the headquarters of our company.

To exercise said rights, the user may contact Belcoquet SL through the following channels: by letter addressed to the Data Protection Department of Belcoquet SL at the address: PASAJE SANTA RITA Nº1, 03501, BENIDORM, or by clicking on the automatic unsubscribe link available in each commercial communication sent by Belcoquet SL, or by email addressed to [email protected].

If you understand that your rights have been neglected, you can make a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection through www.agpd.es.

9. Security

Belcoquet SL will treat the User’s data at all times in an absolutely confidential manner and keeping the same secret, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations, adopting the necessary technical-organizational measures to guarantee the security of their data. data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

10. Links

Belcoquet SL may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by Belcoquet SL. For this reason, Belcoquet SL does not guarantee, nor is it responsible for, the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices.

Before you provide your personal information to these third-party websites, please be aware that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

11. Cookies

Belcoquet SL uses cookies. You have the option of preventing the generation of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in your browser program.

For more information, you can consult our Cookies Policy.

12. Modification of the Privacy Policy

Belcoquet SL se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad, de acuerdo con su propio criterio, motivado por un cambio legislativo, jurisprudencial o doctrinal de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

We will inform you about these changes by publishing the modified Privacy Policy on the Page itself, as well as by means of the corresponding notice that will be located on the home page.

Subscribe to our newsletter

    Responsible: BELCOQUET S.L. - CIF: B53957733 Postal Address: Pasaje Santa Rita 1, 03501, Benidorm, Alicante. Purpose: manage your request and respond to it. Legitimation: your consent. Recipients: The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases in which there is a legal obligation or communication necessary to answer your query. Rights: You can exercise your Rights to access, rectify, oppose, limit, port and delete the data before the data controller; in addition to going to the competent control authority (AEPD). More information here.

    cross-circle